#410
Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g
A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 gNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#296
Een houten wandkistje met 8 kleine laden en klep bovenaan.
A wooden wall cabinet with 8 small drawers and a top flap.No longer availableDim. 22 x 83 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931
Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#562Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Midsummer rose dream”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.
"Midsummer rose dream," a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside of the plate, E.A.No longer availableDim. 55 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#243DIAZ
“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#390
Een lot van 22 munten uit Oostenrijk. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23,93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympiade, Winterspiele x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Kärnten, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Höhen Salzburg, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 j. Slach Durnkrug, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Festspiele Bregenz, Int. Zentrum Wien, 1980, 25 J. Vertrag.
A lot of 22 coins from Austria. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23.93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympics, Winter Games x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Carinthia, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Salzburg Heights, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 J. Durnkrug Battle, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Bregenz Festivals, Int. Center Vienna, 1980, 25 J. Treaty.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut. 526,46 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#163Charles & Ray Eames Vitra
“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
#662
#320
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931
“Model 500”. Een lot van 8 houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamerstoelen met skai bekleding. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 500". A lot of 8 wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining chairs with skai upholstery. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800