Other lots in this auction
-
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#446Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 136 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#608Dusart, BruxellesEen zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.
A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een lot van 27 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elisabeth II, Set 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.
A lot of 27 coins from the United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, Set of 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailiwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136Poltrona FrauChester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#341Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.
An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.No longer availableDim. h 27, L 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50


