Other lots in this auction
-
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#362Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.
A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.
A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Een 18 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#314Rubens“L’érection de la croix”. Een ets op papier naar P. P. Rubens. Preperation par Erin Corr, terminé par J. B. Michiels.
"The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.No longer availableDim. 66 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.
A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#73Een eikenhouten sculptuur van Maria Magdalena, hand ontbreekt. 18e eeuw.
An oak sculpture of Mary Magdalene, missing a hand. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#368Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.
An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.No longer availableDim. h 11.8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#310Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.
Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500


