Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.
Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
SKU: 2210240667.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #446

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #608
    Dusart, Bruxelles

    Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.

    A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.

    A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593

    Een lot van 27 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elisabeth II, Set 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.

    A lot of 27 coins from the United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, Set of 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailiwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #419
    Walter Swennen

    “Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107

    Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.

    A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #136
    Poltrona Frau

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 218 x 108 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #341

    Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.

    An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27, L 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More