Other lots in this auction
-
#392Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#326Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#436Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.
A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#252Sophie PirPeriod: 1858 - 1936“Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


