Other lots in this auction
-
#470Een lot van 72 Duitse munten. Reich, Republik, Dritte Reich, Bundesrepublik, D.D.R. van 1739 tot 1977. Zilver, koper, nikkel, ...
A lot of 72 German coins. Empire, Republic, Third Reich, Federal Republic, G.D.R. from 1739 to 1977. Silver, copper, nickel...No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#506Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#21Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 (20,5) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#473Een gouden munt. Suid Afrikaansche Republiek, 1 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916,7/1000 8 g.
A gold coin. South African Republic, 1 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916.7/1000 8 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#280Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,66 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en twee parels.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct. and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#209Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).
A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#124Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.
"Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


