Other lots in this auction
-
#537Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’
A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#286Een schommelstoel in gebogen hout en vlechtwerk, in de stijl van Thonet. Restauratie achteraan.
A rocking chair in bentwood and caning, in the style of Thonet. Restoration at the back.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.
A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#293A Bryant ProductEen lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.
A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,14 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.No longer availableDim. +- 4 g goudEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#91Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.
An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.No longer availableDim. 141 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#6058 Belgische munten, Albert I, 20 Bef, 1932 Fr, Ni, 10 Bef, 1930 Nl, Ni, 5 Bef, 1930 Fr, Ni, 2 Bef, 1923 Fr, Ni, 1 Bef, 1922 Nl, Ni. 20 Bef, 1934 Nl, Ag 680/1000, 11 g, 2 Bef,1912 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.
8 Belgian coins, Albert I, 20 Francs, 1932 Fr, Ni, 10 Francs, 1930 Nl, Ni, 5 Francs, 1930 Fr, Ni, 2 Francs, 1923 Fr, Ni, 1 Franc, 1922 Nl, Ni. 20 Francs, 1934 Nl, Ag 680/1000, 11 g, 2 Francs, 1912 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 185 / 200 -
#304Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


