Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
SKU: 2210240667.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #652

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #315

    Een gevarieerd lotvan 10 lp’s bestaande uit : David Bowie, Heroes en Ziggy Stardust (stickers op het label) - Brian Eno, Music for films en My life in the bush of ghosts (met David Byrne) - Talking Heads, The name of this band is Talking Heads en Once in a life time - The Rolling Stones, After Math - Tom Waits, Franfs wild years en Rain Dogs - The Sadista Sisters, self titled en een singeltje, Bob Dylan, Mozambique en Oh, Sister. De meeste hoezen zijn in mindere staat, vinyl in redelijke staat.(..)

    A varied lot of 10 LPs including: David Bowie, Heroes and Ziggy Stardust (stickers on the label) - Brian Eno, Music for Films and My Life in the Bush of Ghosts (with David Byrne) - Talking Heads, The Name of This Band is Talking Heads and Once in a Lifetime - The Rolling Stones, Aftermath - Tom Waits, Frank's Wild Years and Rain Dogs - The Sadista Sisters, self-titled album and a single, Bob Dylan, Mozambique and Oh, Sister. Most covers are in lesser condition, vinyl in reasonable condition.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #379
    Achille Cools

    “Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 11,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.

    A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #625

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 160 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.

    An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.
    Dim. 27 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00