Other lots in this auction
-
#673Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.
A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.No longer availableDim. 50 & 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#576Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.
A bronze sculpture of a golfer.No longer availableDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.No longer availableDim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#17Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An Art Deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Een lot van 35 munten uit Luxemburg. 2 ct. 1908, 5 ct, 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2,5 ct, 1901, 1854, 1908. 10 ct, 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25 ct, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1 F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2 F. 1924. 5 F. 1929, 1949. 20 F, 50 F, 100 F. Deze drie 1946, Herdenking Jang de Blannen. 100 F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. De laatste vijf Ag 835/1000.
A lot of 35 coins from Luxembourg. 2ct. 1908, 5ct. 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2.5ct. 1901, 1854, 1908. 10ct. 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25ct. 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2F. 1924. 5F. 1929, 1949. 20F, 50F, 100F. These three from 1946, Commemorative Jang de Blannen. 100F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. The last five Ag 835/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 170 -
#580Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#336Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


