Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
SKU: 2210240667.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #344

    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #400

    Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.

    A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #209

    Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).

    A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #416

    Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.

    A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.
    Dim. 51 x 54 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #675

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    “Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.

    "Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.
    Dim. 103 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #24

    “Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.

    "Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.
    Dim. 25 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #330

    A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.
    Dim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #361

    Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.

    A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.
    Dim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00