Other lots in this auction
-
#319Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.
A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 x 101Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#294Marie Larmoyer“Stilleven met Cyclamen en Azalea’s.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Cyclamens and Azaleas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#459Francesco CasoratiPeriod: 1934-2013“Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Een paar Chinees porseleinen katten met bloemendecor. Onderaan ‘Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou).
A pair of Chinese porcelain cats with floral decoration. Marked 'Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou)'.No longer availableDim. h 9, l 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableDim. 110 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#308Jef NysEen lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Nys zelve.
A lot of 49 vintage Jommeke albums, including several first editions. Originally bought from Jef Nys himself.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Een paar grote metalen staanders of toortsen.
A pair of large metal stands or torches.No longer availableDim. h 130 cm, Ø 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200


