Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
SKU: 2210240667.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #529
    Tabriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.
    Dim. 308 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #362

    Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.

    A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.
    Dim. 3.5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #331

    Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.

    A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #40

    Een 18 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #314
    Rubens

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400

    Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.

    A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #73

    Een eikenhouten sculptuur van Maria Magdalena, hand ontbreekt. 18e eeuw.

    An oak sculpture of Mary Magdalene, missing a hand. 18th century.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #368

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #310

    Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.

    Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00