#652“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315Een gevarieerd lotvan 10 lp’s bestaande uit : David Bowie, Heroes en Ziggy Stardust (stickers op het label) - Brian Eno, Music for films en My life in the bush of ghosts (met David Byrne) - Talking Heads, The name of this band is Talking Heads en Once in a life time - The Rolling Stones, After Math - Tom Waits, Franfs wild years en Rain Dogs - The Sadista Sisters, self titled en een singeltje, Bob Dylan, Mozambique en Oh, Sister. De meeste hoezen zijn in mindere staat, vinyl in redelijke staat.(..)
A varied lot of 10 LPs including: David Bowie, Heroes and Ziggy Stardust (stickers on the label) - Brian Eno, Music for Films and My Life in the Bush of Ghosts (with David Byrne) - Talking Heads, The Name of This Band is Talking Heads and Once in a Lifetime - The Rolling Stones, Aftermath - Tom Waits, Frank's Wild Years and Rain Dogs - The Sadista Sisters, self-titled album and a single, Bob Dylan, Mozambique and Oh, Sister. Most covers are in lesser condition, vinyl in reasonable condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#379Achille Cools“Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
#145Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
#465Koninklijke Munt van België“50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.
"50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 17, 27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150