A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 31 cm
SKU: 1712240553.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #553
Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #462

    A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #310

    Twee zilveren horloges bezet met markasiet. Jaren twintig.

    Two silver watches set with marcasite. Dating from the twenties.
    Dim. 42 g brut
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #122
    Paul - Henry Schouten

    “Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.

    "Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.
    Dim. 70 x 90 xm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #348
    David Winter

    Een lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.

    A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #619

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378
    Imari

    Een Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.

    An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.
    Dim. 42 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00