A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 31 cm
SKU: 1712240553.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #553
Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #470

    Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.

    A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.
    Dim. 99,90 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.

    Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #26

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #469
    Pearl

    Een groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.

    A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #153
    Alfred Dubucand
    Period: 1828-1894

    “Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.

    "Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 33 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #666

    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.

    A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00