A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 31 cm
SKU: 1712240553.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #553
Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #421

    Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.

    A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #428

    Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.

    A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #223

    Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.

    A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.
    Dim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #87

    Een Duitse sabel uit W.O.I.

    A German sabre WWI.
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #605

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.
    Dim. 206 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153
    Alfred Dubucand
    Period: 1828-1894

    “Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.

    "Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 33 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
    Dim. 4,46 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00