Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.

A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 31 cm
SKU: 1712240553.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #553
Estimate: € 100 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #54

    “Zeilbootjes op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op board en vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboats on open water," a painting, oil on board with a gilded frame. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #616

    Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.

    A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 230 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293

    Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.

    A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #608

    Een precolumbiaanse aardewerken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur. Peru.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware carafe with a sculpted figure. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #94
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More