Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670Gamages London“Aeronautic”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Aeronautic". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal bracelet. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#287Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.
A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Kamagurka“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
"Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#3Simplex“Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#616Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#330Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.
Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


