Other lots in this auction
-
#288Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.
A retro chromed metal table lamp.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#86Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 175 x 49 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1994“Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.
"Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.No longer availableDim. 31 x 55 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#442Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.
"WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#297Ruggeri, MantuaEen viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.
A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#276Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140


