A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 31 cm
SKU: 1712240553.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #553
Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #410

    Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,52 ct. F VS1.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.52 ct. F VS1.
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #571
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.

    A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #130

    Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.

    A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #610

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljant en vier kleine diamanten oude slijp.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond and four small old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #71

    ‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.

    'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Gürteltier 45 für Märklin”, een pluche gordeldier geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin voor het 150-jarige bestaan van Texas. Nr 999147, in ongeopende originele plastic verpakking.

    "Gürteltier 45 for Märklin", a plush armadillo produced by Steiff for Märklin for the 150th anniversary of Texas. No. 999147, in unopened original plastic packaging.
    Dim. l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht resp. 0,74 ct. & 0,82 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct. & 0.82 ct.
    Dim. 8,9 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #428

    Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.

    A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00