Other lots in this auction
-
#257
Een houten marqueterie kistje met een zonvormige tekening, het bovenste deel van het slotje ontbreekt.
A wooden marquetry box with a sun-shaped drawing, the top part of the lock is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 17 x 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#47
lot van 26-tal vermoedelijk bodemvonsten, diverse aardewerken potjes, olielampje, kraaltjes, fossiel,...
lot of 26 presumably archaeological finds, various earthenware pots, oil lamp, beads, fossil,...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189
Een staande lamp met vier lichtpunten op messing voet met leeuwenpootjes. De elektriciteit dient vernieuwd te worden.
floor lamp with four light points on a brass base with lion's feet. The electricity needs to be renewed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 174 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#142
Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75
Een paar borden met gedrukt decor. “Le Retour du Soldat” en “Les Adieux du Marin”.
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#79Scheurich
Een zwarte aardewerken vaas met decor van een reiger en bloemen. West Duits. Gemerkt onderaan.
A black earthenware vase decorated with a heron and flowers. West German. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225A. Beullens
“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 98 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#289
Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
Une paire de bougeoirs gothiques en laiton tourné et un similaire monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35
Een dekselvaas van Satsuma porselein met bloemendecor.
A covered vase of Satsuma porcelain with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 45