Other lots in this auction
-
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#102
Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.
A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28
Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#292
Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153
Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#230
Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 72 x 160 cm -
#32
Tien borden waarvan 5 met een Imari decor, 1 Minton met bloemenmotief, 2 met een blauw en wit berglandschap, 1 Nimy met grisaille landschap en 2 Maastricht met een grisaille jachtdecor.
Ten plates, 5 of which with an Imari decor, 1 Minton with a floral motif, 2 with a blue and white mountain landscape, 1 Nimy with a grisaille landscape and 2 Maastricht with a grisaille yacht decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. Ø: 21-26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#79Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 486 - Schluß für heute, I wonder, #241, gesign onderaan, in orginele doos
Hum 486 - Schluß für heute, I wonder, #241, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 80 / 130 -
#29
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 26 + 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#106Lladro
“De conversatie.” Porseleinen beeldje, gedateerd 1980.
“The conversation.” Porcelain figurine, dated 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Matchbox Dinky Collection
Twee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-9 1949 Land Rover- DY-9B 1949 Land RoverIn originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-9 1949 Land Rover - DY-9B 1949 Land Rover In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50