Similar lots by type
-
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#286Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.
A Chinese green carpet. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#38Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59Franklin MintEen lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen groepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Delft Boch La LouvièreEen paar Delft blauwe sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een paar porseleinen vide-poches met beeldjes van moeder en kind. Enkele vingertjes en vleugeltje vogel manco.
A pair of porcelain vide-poches with figurines of mother and child. Some fingers and a bird wing missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#86Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.
A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96KarlsbaderEen lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.
A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#231Bareuther BavariaEen oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.
An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174OftriartEen paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226LimogesEen lot varia Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een vaasje, 2 bonbonnières, miniatuur koffiekannetje en warmhoudertje.
A lot of various Limoges porcelain, including a vase, 2 candy dishes, a miniature coffee pot, and a warmer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 & ... & 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.
A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#93Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.
A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#9“Naoorlogs zicht op Parijs”. Een print op papier.
"Post-war view of Paris". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Een door “Bronico” verzilverd schaaltje met pauwen en draken in het reliëf.
A silver-plated dish by "Bronico" featuring peacocks and dragons in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#84“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een lot verzamel gesteenten, ertsen, fossielen, woestijnroos en koraal.
A selection of collected gemstones, ores, fossils, desert roses, and coral.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

