Similar lots by type
-
#156Een Chinees blauw-wit vaasje, aan de kraag gerestaureerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
A Chinese blue and white vase, restored at the neck, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Een lot van 2 schalen en een dekselpotje in de stijl van het gekende Chinese lakwerk.
A lot consisting of 2 bowls and a lidded jar in the style of famous Chinese lacquerwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma servies. 12-delig, bestaande uit theekopjes en schoteltjes in originele koffer.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set. 12 pieces, consisting of tea cups and saucers in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Wade, EnglandEen vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#80SatsumaEen paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#77Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#178Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#4Een Delfts blauw aardewerken vaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#32Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.
A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#123Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van Satsuma en Imari porselein bestaande uit een vaasje, een bord en 2 wierrookbranders.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een lot Aziatisch porselein, gemengde stijlen, bestaande uit 2 vaasjes, waarvan 1 Satsuma gemerkt en 2 dekselpotjes in blauw-wit.
A lot of Asian porcelain, mixed styles, consisting of 2 vases, including 1 marked Satsuma, and 2 blue and white lidded pots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#71Rozé SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#44Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#238Een lot van 2 karaffen waarvan 1 in kristal met verzilverde rand en 1 in glas.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een glazen Art Deco schaaltje.
A glass Art Deco bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#131Een paar uit glaspasta gesculpteerde zwanen.
A pair of glass paste sculpted swan figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Giuseppe Armani CapodimonteEen lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151RoemerEen lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#128Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#152Een bronzen plaquette met 17e eeuws strijdtoneel in het reliëf.
A bronze plaque depicting a 17th-century battle scene in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een lot van 3 glazen items.
A lot of 3 glass items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#221Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 5 bordjes, een restglas kannetje en een chocoladevorm (gevuld met lood).
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

