Similar lots by type
-
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een vaas in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met figuren in het decor.
A vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107LimogesEen lot van 2 Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières, onderaan gemerkt Limoges en bijgevoegd 1 asbakje, met verguld figuratief en architecturaal decor.
A lot of 2 Cobalt blue porcelain candy jars, marked Limoges on the bottom, together with 1 ashtray, decorated with gilded figurative and architectural motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#111Een lot van 4 waterkannetjes van whiskymerken bestaande uit 2 x White Label Dewar’s door Wade, Seagram’s door Arabia, alle 3 van porselein en een glazen White Horse met schenkhoofd.
A lot of 4 water jugs from whisky brands including 2 x White Label Dewar’s by Wade, Seagram’s by Arabia, all 3 made of porcelain, and a glass White Horse with pouring spout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een lot bestaande uit 3 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde Dewi beelden.
A lot consisting of 3 Asian bronze patinated Dewi statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, met kippen en planten in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with roosters and plants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#162ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#46Een lot van 4 Aziatische beeldjes in brons, bestaande uit een Vishnu met garuda, een Shiva, Thaise tempeldanseres en een troon als olielampje.
A lot of 4 Asian bronze figurines, including a Vishnu with Garuda, a Shiva, a Thai temple dancer, and a throne as an oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Een lot van 3 satsuma vaze, geen sets, bestaande uit 2 ballustervazen en een dekselvaas.
A lot of 3 Satsuma vases, not sets, consisting of 2 baluster vases and a lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met meerdere figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with multiple figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53LimogesEen lotje van 2 stuks Limoges bestaande uit een schaaltje een een bonbonniere.
A set of 2 Limoges items consisting of a small dish and a candy jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#134Een lot van 3 Chinese wierrookbranders in de vorm van een vogel, een hond en een mannetje. Deze knikken als je er wierrook in brand.
A lot of 3 Chinese incense burners in the shape of a bird, a dog, and a man. They nod when incense is lit in them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Een houtgesculpteerde bas-reliëf voorstellend het gelaat van Buddha. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
A wood-carved bas-relief depicting the face of Buddha. Southeast Asian artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43De Porceleyne Fles, DelftFolia Digitalis, een Delftse porceleinen apothekerspot, onderaan gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
Folia Digitalis, a Delft porcelain apothecary jar, marked 'De Porceleyne Fles' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Een cloisonné vaasje, bloemen op een zwarte achtergrond.
A cloisonné vase, flowers on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#67Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vergulde details en decor van bloemen. En fo-hond op de dekselknop.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with gilt details and flower decoration. A foo dog on the lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#246“Jeu de Mail Flamand”. Gravure door Suruge naar David Teniers.
"Jeu de Mail Flamand". Engraving by Suruge after David Teniers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196Een glazen schoen en een glazen berggeit, met de tang bewerkt en met roze zand gevuld.
A glass shoe and a glass mountain goat, processed with tongs and filled with pink sand.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#92Een paar aardewerken dekselpotten in Delftse stijl.
A pair of earthenware lidded pots in the Delft style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#64Yperman“Meerzichten”, een set van 4 schilderijen, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Yperman en gedateerd ‘93.
"Meerzichten" - a set of 4 paintings, oil on paper, signed by Yperman and dated '93.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een paar Chinese cloisonné vazen met meerkleurig floraal patroon in het reliëf.
A pair of Chinese cloisonné vases with multicolored floral pattern in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#40Een polychroom Delftse aardewerken vaas met fruitdecor. Met leeuw als dekselknop. Onderaan gemerkt k 4.
A polychrome Delft earthenware vase with fruit decorations. Lion as lid knob. Marked k 4 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een paar groen glazen kandelaars.
A pair of green glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


