Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.
113
h 30 cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101

    Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    ‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69
    Nimy - AMC - ...

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94
    Wiskeman

    Een serveerschotel met handvaten met sterrendecor. Opschrift ‘Ache Ostende.’

    A serving dish with handles decorated with stars. Inscription 'Ache Ostende.'
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm
  • #93
    PMMK

    "Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.

    "From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More