Other lots in this auction
-
#110P. Peelman‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman
'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. PeelmanNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Nimy - AMC - ...Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#518Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Een olie- en azijnstelletje geslepen glas houten houdertje, vroeg 19e eeuws.
An oil and vinegar cruet set with cut glass in a wooden holder, early 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Royal Nippon NishikiEen Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
A Japanese vase with pond decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



