Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.
113
h 30 cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #33

    Setje kemphanen

    Pair of fighting cocks
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #55

    Aardewerken mandje met gevlochten hengsel. Getekend L. Berty, met de typische cicade.

    Earthenware basket with woven handle. Signed L. Berty, with the typical cicada motif.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #18
    Becker’s Sons Rotterdam

    An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x36 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #117
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 63 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #54

    Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.

    Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #61

    Microscoop in kistje. Winkel-zeiss Gottingen nr 77802.

    Microscope in box. Shop-zeiss Gottingen no. 77802.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #136

    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100

    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #84

    Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.

    A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.
    Online only

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00