Other lots in this auction
-
#198“Oostende”. Een lot van 3 fotoprints op papier. Getiteld “Digue Est”, “Vue Générale” & “Les Grands Hotels”. Begin 20e eeuw. 1 lijst met glasbreuk.
"Ostend." A lot of 3 photo prints on paper. Titled "Digue Est," "Vue Générale," & "Les Grands Hotels." Early 20th century. 1 frame with broken glass. -
#288Een handgeknoopt oosters bidmat.
A hand-knotted Eastern prayer rug. -
#72junghans electronicEen elektrisch klokje onder stolp, Junghans.
An electric clock under glass dome, Junghans. -
#261“Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.
"Harlequins." Black and white photograph. -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas. -
#63Een lot van 3 honden uit kunsthars, Dog studies by Leonardo. 2 met OVP.
A lot of 3 resin dogs, Dog studies by Leonardo. 2 with original packaging. -
#185Een set 19e eeuwse woordenboeken, Kramers & Bonte dictionnaire Neerlandais-Français, Français Neerlandais, G.B. Van Goor Zonen Gouda.
A set of 19th-century dictionaries, Kramers & Bonte dictionary Dutch-French, French-Dutch, G.B. Van Goor Zonen Gouda. -
#30Een lot van 2 Khukuri hakmessen.
A lot of 2 Khukuri chopping knives. -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century. -
#154Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, waarvan twee diepe een paar vormen en versierd zijn met een vogel op het plat in de geest van Wan-li. Het derde met centraal een bloempot.
Three plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain, two deep plates decorated with a bird on the center in the style of Wanli. The third plate features a flower pot in the center. -
#195Een houten schaalmodel naar een Spaans fregat uit 1780.
A wooden scale model of a Spanish frigate from 1780. -
#192Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.
A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions.


