Other lots in this auction
-
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.
A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Delft Boch La LouvièreEen paar Delft blauwe sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.
A lot of three different vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Francis WarringaPeriod: 1933“Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224Een lot van 5 vintage kristalglas geslepen vazen, kelk en asbak. Boheems en VSL stijl.
A lot of 5 vintage cut crystal glass vases, goblet, and ashtray. Bohemian and VSL style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 & ... & 6 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

