Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
73
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #73
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #63

    Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.

    A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #150

    Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.

    A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #61

    Een art deco theepot in tin, gemerkt Tiel Holland, zuiver tin, Het bakelieten handvat heeft een restauratie ondergaan.

    An Art Deco teapot in tin, marked Tiel Holland, pure tin. The Bakelite handle has undergone restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 14 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #198

    Een paar ijzeren decoratieve sleutels.

    A pair of iron decorative keys.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 33 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #155

    Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.

    A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #207

    Een bricolage lamp bestaande uit een spuitpunt van een brandweerslang op een steen gemonteerd.

    A homemade lamp consisting of a spray nozzle from a fire hose mounted on a stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #31

    Een lot van 5 vintage “BRUX” bierglazen.

    A lot of 5 vintage "BRUX" beer glasses.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x Ø 8 cù
    Estimate: € 25 / 39
  • #141

    “Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

    “Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #29

    Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #246
    Pioneer

    Een lot van 4 vintage luidsprekers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 en een Akai SW-130 niet getest.

    A lot of 4 vintage speakers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 and an untested Akai SW-130.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    “Allegorie op de oogst.” Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Allegory of the harvest." Zamak sculpture on marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More