Other lots in this auction
-
#36“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Studio Vandersteen“Les trois fleches”. Een eerste druk Bessy, 1960.
"The three arrows". A first edition Bessy, 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#129Twee ijzeren handgeschilderde bloempothouders met bloemdecor. De ronde gesigneerd ‘Mimi’ (90 Dux?).
Two iron hand-painted flowerpot holders with flower decoration. The round one signed 'Mimi' (90 Dux?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 17 x 13,5 cm & h 15, Ø 16 cm -
#42Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een koperen kandelaar met kraanvogel op een schildpad en een antiek belletje.
A varied lot consisting of a brass candlestick with a crane on a turtle and an antique bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#234“Romeo & Juliet”. Een kristalglazen vaasje met romantisch gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romeo & Juliet". A crystal glass vase with romantically engraved decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#77Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Klein schilfertje bovenaan de rand.
A crystal vase, colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Limoges FranceEen set van 6 porseleinen mokkatasjes met onderbordjes in geschenkkoffer, gemerkt Limoges.
A set of 6 porcelain demitasse cups with saucers in a gift box, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 30

