Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 1811240073.
Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #76
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Dorpsplein”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 242/350

    "Village Square", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 242/350.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #32
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #116
    W.

    “Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.

    "Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #104

    Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.

    A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #58

    Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70
    Jean Graton

    “Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 Franstalige hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.

    "Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". French.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27

    “Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #247

    “Souvenir de l’Yser”. Een gegraveerde obus, WOI, monogram A.E., 1916.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More