Other lots by Satsuma
Other lots in this auction
-
#169Een bronskleurige buste van een kindje in kunststof met een fijn laagje koper.
A bronze-colored bust of a child made of plastic with a fine layer of copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#129Kapoentjes“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage albums.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#47Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#6Wade, EnglandEen vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#134Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58“Weightlifter”. Een vintage kunstbronzen beeldje van een gewichtheffer in positie. Op marmeren voet.
"Weightlifter". A vintage art bronze sculpture of a weightlifter in position. On a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een pispot met alziend oog, Moulin des Loups, France. Met opschrift “A la Marieé”.
A chamber pot with an all-seeing eye, Moulin des Loups, France. Inscribed with "To the bride".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#91Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#75Een lot kristal, waaronder een gegoten vaas, rood in de massa en een kleurloze geslepen assbak voor sigaren van Val Saint-Lambert.
A lot of crystal, including a molded vase, red in the mass, and a colorless cut ashtray for cigars by Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#228Een vintage plaasteren beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Willy VandersteenEen lot van 7 strips, Suske en Wiske, rode reeks.
A lot of 7 comic books, Suske en Wiske, red series.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

