Other lots by Satsuma
Other lots in this auction
-
#170Een peper- en zoutvatje in een chromé boot. In art-deco stijl. Het zoutvatje in gescheurd.
A salt and pepper shaker set in a chrome boat. In Art Deco style. The salt shaker is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#37Een Grés kruikje in het typische grijs en blauw.
A stoneware jug in the typical gray and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127Lladro‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#62Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.
A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#90Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Giuseppe Armani CapodimonteEen lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Jan Bevort“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#195Een lot van tafelgerei bestaande uit een sauskom met lepel van Oneida USA. en een taartschep en met 800 gemerkt op het handvat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#17Een handbeschilderd opaline vaas met floraal decor. En een opaline olielamp met floraal decor.
A hand-painted opaline vase with floral decoration. And an opaline oil lamp with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een lot van 2 schalen en een dekselpotje in de stijl van het gekende Chinese lakwerk.
A lot consisting of 2 bowls and a lidded jar in the style of famous Chinese lacquerwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

