Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.
A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.
An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#76Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met blauw en wit decor van figuren. Haarscheur in de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with blue and white decor of figures. Hairline crack in the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.
A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#97Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.
Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

