Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 2901240073.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #113

    Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

    A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #118

    Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #6

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94

    Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.

    An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #60

    Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #76

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met blauw en wit decor van figuren. Haarscheur in de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with blue and white decor of figures. Hairline crack in the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #58

    Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.

    A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.

    A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #97

    Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

    Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #21

    Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.

    A lot of 4 assorted frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More