Other lots by Satsuma
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#214Een glazen stolp met houten voet.
#69Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
#55Decor ExclusivEen Italiaans porseleinen dekselvaas en kom met zwart vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt
An Italian porcelain lidded vase and bowl with black gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#47Een vintage Chinees gesculpeerd diorama met landschapsdecor. In zwart gelakt houten kader met glas.
A vintage Chinese sculpted diorama with landscape decor. In a black lacquered wooden frame with glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#276Een tinnen groenteschaal in Lodewijk XV stijl. Handvat met bajonetfitting, zodat het deksel ook als schaal kan gebruikt worden.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
#93Een oud lederen valiesje met 12-delig toiletensemble. Het valiesje draagt een monogram J.F..
An old leather suitcase with a 12-piece toilet set. The suitcase features a monogram J.F..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#40Een set van twee vazen in Torhouts aardewerk met de voorstelling van hanen.
A set of two vases in Torhout earthenware featuring rooster motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#50Een gepatineerd verguld houten gesculpteerd Boeddha hoofd.
A patinated gilded wooden sculpted Buddha head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.
A small mantel clock in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40