Other lots in this auction
-
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.
A lot of various Asian items, including a bronze Thai figurine, Old Wise, finely carved from bone, 2 goddesses in woodcarving from Bali, and a Buddha head in lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#44RobbedoesEen lot van 36 vintage Robbedoes strips, 1948-1952. Enkele met redelijke slijtage.
A lot of 36 vintage Spirou comics, 1948-1952. Some show moderate wear.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#29Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

