#251Een kunstbronzen putto kandelaar.
A bronze putto candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145“Kind met pop”, een gegoten beeld in kunststof met een bronspatine.
"Child with doll", a cast plastic sculpture with a bronze patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#149Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. Een vaas met stuk reparatie bovenaan de hals.
A pair of multicolored Nanking baluster vases with a warrior decor. Marked at the bottom. One vase with a repair at the top of the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#35Een lot, bestaande uit zes mokkalepeltjes, twaalf messenleggers met strikmotief, negen dessertlepeltjes en 6 dito vorkjes met een ajour druivenmotiefvan verzilverd metaal, evenals 12 dessertmessen van Sheffield Steel met benen hechten.
A lot consisting of six mocha spoons, twelve knife rests with bow motif, nine dessert spoons and six forks with openwork grape motif made of silver-plated metal, as well as 12 dessert knives of Sheffield Steel with bone handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
#169“Architecturaal abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.
"Architectural abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50,5 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60