Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 2309240073.
Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #174

    “Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #256

    Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.

    A silver-colored porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #234
    Karlsbader

    Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.

    A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #184
    Frutarex INCA

    “Frutarex”. Een vintage kers en pruim ontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.

    "Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #270

    Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #253
    Capo di Monte

    Een beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.

    A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #173

    “Jonge vossen”. Een kleurets door Alfred Lucas naar een schilderij van Samuel Carter.

    “Young foxes”. A color etching by Alfred Lucas after a painting by Samuel Carter.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #8

    Een lot van 2 Arabische dolken.

    A lot of 2 Arabian daggers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #249
    Lumedart

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes in biscuit op een messing voetstuk, gemerkt Lumedart.

    A lot of 3 porcelain figurines on a brass base, marked Lumedart.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #47
    Pour Vous

    “POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.

    "POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een verzilverd metalen crucifix met vergulde elementen.

    A silver-plated metal crucifix with gilt elements.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More