Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 2309240073.
Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #251

    Een kunstbronzen putto kandelaar.

    A bronze putto candlestick.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #246
    Pioneer

    Een lot van 4 vintage luidsprekers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 en een Akai SW-130 niet getest.

    A lot of 4 vintage speakers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 and an untested Akai SW-130.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145

    “Kind met pop”, een gegoten beeld in kunststof met een bronspatine.

    "Child with doll", a cast plastic sculpture with a bronze patina.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #149

    Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. Een vaas met stuk reparatie bovenaan de hals.

    A pair of multicolored Nanking baluster vases with a warrior decor. Marked at the bottom. One vase with a repair at the top of the neck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68

    Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.

    A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #182

    Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #35

    Een lot, bestaande uit zes mokkalepeltjes, twaalf messenleggers met strikmotief, negen dessertlepeltjes en 6 dito vorkjes met een ajour druivenmotiefvan verzilverd metaal, evenals 12 dessertmessen van Sheffield Steel met benen hechten.

    A lot consisting of six mocha spoons, twelve knife rests with bow motif, nine dessert spoons and six forks with openwork grape motif made of silver-plated metal, as well as 12 dessert knives of Sheffield Steel with bone handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.

    A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #169

    “Architecturaal abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.

    "Architectural abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50,5 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More