Similar lots by type
-
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#67“Putti met een zwaan”. Groepje van polychroom porselein. Gemerkt met de zwaarden in blauw. Mogelijk Meissen, eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
"Putti with a swan". Group of polychrome porcelain. Marked with blue swords. Possibly Meissen, first quarter of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#366Een rustieke salontafel, met het wiel van een Spaanse (18e eeuwe) ossenkar als onderblad.
A rustic coffee table, with the wheel of an 18th-century Spanish ox cart as a lower shelf.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 84 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#587Een grote vaas uit Capodimonte porselein met meerkleurig decor van schaars gekleden.
A large vase made of Capodimonte porcelain with multicolored decor of lightly dressed figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een oude koperen scheepslamp. Met ketting en plafondplaat.
An old copper ship's lamp. With chain and ceiling plate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Een map met ontwerpschetsen en tekeningen, toegeschreven aan Jan Keustermans.
A folder with design sketches and drawings attributed to Jan Keustermans.No longer availableDim. 57/37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#169Een geslepen manshoge spiegel in goudkleurige kader, met ornamenten.
A cut-glass full-length mirror in a gold-colored frame, adorned with ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 220 / 270 -
#561TechnicsEen mini-stereoketen, bestaande uit een cassettedeck MO2 Direct Drive, een voorversterker SU-C01, een versterker SE-C01 en een “Power Supply Unit” SH-C01.
A mini stereo system, consisting of a cassette deck MO2 Direct Drive, a preamplifier SU-C01, an amplifier SE-C01, and a Power Supply Unit SH-C01.No longer availableDim. 24x21x30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Silvester Corp, ChicagoGrote mondgeblazen vaas van roze glas. Met een opgelegde rand en een iriserende kraag. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large mouth-blown vase of pink glass. Featuring an applied rim and an iridescent collar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

