Similar lots by type
-
#194Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#136Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#25Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 2,75 g brutEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437Life Like Trains AtlasEen lot vintage N schaal Diesel locomotieven, bestaande uit een Life Like 7922 “Lehigh Valley”, in originele verpakking. En een Atlas “Southern”, vermoedelijk niet in originele verpakking.
A lot of vintage N gauge Diesel locomotives, including a Life Like 7922 "Lehigh Valley" in original packaging. And an Atlas "Southern", likely not in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#339Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.
A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.No longer availableDim. h 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.
A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#17Pinchon‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.
‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139John CalifanoPeriod: 1864 - 1924“Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.
"Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.No longer availableDim. 35 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#623Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#113Buttura & Massoni HarveilucePeriod: 1960-1970Een vintage design shell tafellamp met gechromeerde arm, kunststoffen kap en plateau. Ontwerp door Buttura & Massoni voor Harvey Guzzini, Italië ‘60s.
A vintage design shell table lamp with chrome arm, plastic shade, and base. Designed by Buttura & Massoni for Harvey Guzzini, Italy '60s.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#585Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89August CostenoblePeriod: 1894-1976“Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.
"Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.No longer availableDim. 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

