Similar lots by type
-
#553Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#511Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#302Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Limoges FranceEen 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Royal DoultonEen 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#352‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#385Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.
A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een plaasteren herenbuste.
A plaster male bust.No longer availableDim. h: 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#615Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.
A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#693Noritake, JapanEen grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#41Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#162Dresden All White HutchenreuterEen 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#342Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Hutschenreuther SelbEen 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 360 -
#514Shogo Okamoto‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#501Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#551Een Afrikaans masker sculptuur uit rieten vlechtwerk, leem en een apenschedel.
An African mask sculpture made of wickerwork, clay and a monkey skull.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één diamant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with one diamond of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#215Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#425Een massief houten bureau, 2 laden met messing handvatten met de afbeelding van een Griekse Sphinx.
A solid wood desk, 2 drawers with brass handles depicting a Greek Sphinx.No longer availableDim. 78 x 137 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#647Willy VandersteenPeriod: 1913-1990Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks. Standaard Uitgeverij tussen 1969 en 1973. Nummers 91-106, 108, 110-124, 126-141, 143-144. 50 stuks in redelijke tot goede staat.
Suske and Wiske. Red series. Standaard Uitgeverij between 1969 and 1973. Numbers 91-106, 108, 110-124, 126-141, 143-144. 50 pieces in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met diverse personages in het decor.
A large Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with various characters in the decor.No longer availableDim. 81 x 30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#257“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#473Een zwart geschilderd bronzen beeld van Shiva Nataraja, ook dansende Shiva genoemd.
A black painted bronze statue of Shiva Nataraja, also called dancing Shiva.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

