Other lots in this auction
-
#526Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56438.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56438.No longer availableDim. 186 x 93cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#605
Een mid-century vitrinekast met koperen hoeken en 2 schuifdeuren.
A mid-century display cabinet with copper corners and 2 sliding doors.No longer availableDim. 67 x 80 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#264
Een lot van 12 dessertvorkjes met zilveren heften in hun originele etui.
A lot of 12 dessert forks with silver handles in their original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#127
Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#515
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#380
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 330/380 -
#23Karlsbader
Een set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.
A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. diam 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#2
Een Engels mahoniehouten boekenkastje.
An English mahogany bookstand.No longer availableDim. 86 x 48 x 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#456
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 355 x 250cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#645
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#478
Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
A lamp base of veined red marble with lampshade.No longer availableDim. h: 74 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#439Kono BaireïPeriod: 1844 - 1895
Een Japanse houtsnede uit ‘Bairaï’s album of onehundred birds - 1884.’
A Japanese woodblock print from 'Bairaï's album of onehundred birds - 1884.'No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 24,7 cmEstimate: € 100/120