Other lots in this auction
-
#199Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in autumn." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48,8 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Jean Xhoffer“Amadeus”. Modern bronzen beeld. Gedateerd ‘s Gravenwezel 1994.
"Amadeus". Modern bronze sculpture. Dated 's Gravenwezel 1994.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#434Jean-Marie Monsengwo(Moke-Fils)Period: 1968 - ....“Complexe commercial Moke”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Moke-Fils en genummerd 013.
"Commercial Complex Moke", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Moke-Fils' and numbered 013.No longer availableDim. 90 x 74 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#488MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3065, ‘Diesellokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3065, "Diesel Locomotive." Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278Een lot van 6 paar 19de eeuwse schoenvormen. 3 paar kinderschoenen, 2 paar herenschoenen, en 1 paar damesschoenen.
A lot of 6 pairs of 19th-century shoe lasts. 3 pairs of children's shoes, 2 pairs of men's shoes, and 1 pair of women's shoes.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met parel van 11 mm en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. EVVS.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring an 11 mm pearl and set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct. EVVS.No longer availableDim. 5.56 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1100 -
#202Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)
,No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

