Similar lots by type
-
#140
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#86
Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#158
Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#134
Een dressboy in hout met legvak onderaan en 2 kleine laden, op wieltjes.
A dressboy in wood with a shelf at the bottom and 2 small drawers, on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#188
Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#172
Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#171
Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#102
Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 36cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#173
Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#93
Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#82Royal Worcester Porcelain
Een lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#85Mosa Maastricht
Een Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#114
Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#137
Een antieke Shiva Nataraja van brons.
An old Shiva Nataraja in bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75/90 -
#106
Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 95.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#176
Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#145
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#128
Een vintage schommelpaard in hout.
A vintage wooden rocking horse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 61 x 96 x 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#139
Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#118
“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 54cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#92
Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#151Imari
Twee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#152
Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 30/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#32
Twee paar vaasjes van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
Two pairs of cloisonné vases. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#311
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Bacchus. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Bacchus. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#234
Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#110
Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#30
Een bronzen koro en een miniatuurbeeldje van een bronzen draak. Chinees werk.
A bronze incense burner and a miniature statue of a bronze dragon. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#161
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#155
Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#51
Een lot van 15 Chinese pillendoosjes van email en cloisonné.
A lot of 15 Chinese pill boxes made of enamel and cloisonné.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#265
Een korte pijp met een egale kop van bruyère. Amberkleurige steel. Met aangepaste houder.
A short pipe with an even briar head. Amber colored stem. With custom holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40