Similar lots by type
-
#232
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#599
‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#239H. Op de Beeck
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#274Alfons De Smet
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#322Period: 1846-1851
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#684Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014
Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#514Shogo Okamoto
‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#324
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450
Other lots in this auction
-
Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014
Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#677
Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.
An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 x 109 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58
Een oude Engelse degen gemerkt op de rug LONDON MADE .
An old English sword marked LONDON MADE on the back.No longer availableDim. l 97 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#250
Een “Tahiti” parelhalssnoer in verschillende kleuren grijs en bruin en met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#497
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#553
Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#343
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van twee zittende meisjes, gemerkt “Italy”.
A pair of porcelain figurines of two seated girls, marked "Italy".No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#475
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#134Feste Böhmer
‘Winterlandschap met knotwilgen aan de vaart’ door Böhmer Feste in vergulde kader.
'Winter landscape with pollard willows on the canal' by Böhmer Feste in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 49 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#386
Een lot van 3 Oosters handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 Oriental hand-knotted rugs.No longer availableDim. 110 x 90cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#587Punu
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met textiel belegde kalebas. Punu, Gabon.
A wood sculpted African fertility doll with textile-covered gourd. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 80/100