Other lots in this auction
-
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een gegoten kristallen coupe met metalen voet.
A molded crystal coupe with metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22, h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#19Een mondgeblazen glazen vaas, naar de oudheid.
A mouth-blown glass vase, inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een lot van 5 veilingcatalogen van speelgoedveilingen bestaande uit: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 maart 2010, 27/28 september 2019 en 24/25 maart 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, april 2023 en Sotheby’s, 17 december 2010.
A lot of 5 auction catalogs of toy auctions consisting of: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 March 2010, 27/28 September 2019, and 24/25 March 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, April 2023, and Sotheby’s, 17 December 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een laat 19e eeuw Spaans mes. Eén tussenstuk op het handvat manco.
A late 19th-century Spanish knife. One piece missing on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#62Een kleine Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas, blauw wit decor. Dubbele cirkel onderaan.
A small Chinese porcelain lidded vase, blue and white decor. Double circle at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#215Een modern Orthodox icoon op glas van de heilige familie, en een toegevoegd gelijkaardig werk op karton.
A modern Orthodox icon on glass of the Holy Family, accompanied by a similar work on cardboard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 27,5 & 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#223Nadal‘Bloemenmeisje’. Een aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt onderaan. L-18-X - 418.
‘Flower girl’. An earthenware figurine. Marked at the bottom. L-18-X - 418.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

