Other lots in this auction
-
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#340Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#127Een Afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
An African wooden deity sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#33Een lot van 70 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit schoteltjes, servethouders, gratenschaaltjes en onderzetters.
A lot of 70 pieces of silver-plated metal including saucers, napkin holders, fishbone dishes, and coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.
A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30Een lot van 11 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een poubelle de table, een schaaltje en een lot koffie- en theepotten.
A lot of 11 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a table waste bin, a small bowl, and a lot of coffee and teapots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een paar Imari porseleinen vaasjes met meerkleurig floraal decor.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een Chinees porseleinen schotel en terrine met floraal en figuratief verguld decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish and tureen with floral and figurative gilded decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

