Other lots in this auction
-
#95
Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#52
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#84
Een keramieken kom in Art Deco stijl, onderaan met monogram.
A ceramic bowl in Art Deco style, marked with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 10 x Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#19
Een moderne metalen staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten en schuifregelaar.
A modern metal floor lamp with 2 light points and a dimmer switch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 182 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969
“Dorpsplein”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 242/350
"Village Square", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 242/350.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 41 x 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#104
Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 56.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151
Een gefineerd houten halkastje met 2 verdiepen en 1 lade bovenaan.
A veneered wooden hall cabinet with 2 shelves and 1 drawer at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 80 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#112
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63
Een vintage houten stereokijker met 24 plaatjes.
A vintage wooden stereoscope with 24 images.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60