Een comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
Maleville a Gourdon

A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.
Dim. 48 x 39 x 17 cm
SKU: 2502250388.
Categories: curiosa, Klok, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #547
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #352

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #206

    Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.

    An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.
    Dim. h 196 x b 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #511

    Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.

    A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.
    Dim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #136

    Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.

    An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.
    Dim. 73 x 113 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #533
    Sèvres

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #553

    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #216

    Dim. 214 x 107 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #26

    Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.

    An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.
    Dim. 90 x 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #195

    Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten.

    A standing clock in solid oak cabinet with sculpted ornaments.
    Dim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225

    Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.

    A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #146

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.

    A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 232 x 128 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #145
    Sekurit

    Een zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.

    A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.
    Dim. 47 x 63 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #539

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #165
    Dihl Et Guerhard

    Een 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #378

    Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.

    A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.
    Dim. l 93.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #364

    Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.

    An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.
    Dim. 19 x 22 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #395
    Panamarenko

    “Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.

    "Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.
    Dim. 7 x 53 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #551

    Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.

    A mantelpiece made of black marble.
    Dim. 35 x 36 x 13
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208

    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558

    An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.
    Dim. 49 x 25 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.

    Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.
    Dim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #548

    “Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.
    Dim. 31 x 63 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    François Nicolas Martinet
    Period: 1725/31 - 1804

    Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.

    A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449

    Eglomisé schilderij van een oosterse jonge dame. Paarsrode houten kader.

    Eglomisé painting of an oriental young lady. Purple-red wooden frame.
    Dim. 40/55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een houten koffertje met sleutel. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden case with key. 19th century.
    Dim. 16 x 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #130

    George V 1904. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.

    George V 1904. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
    Dim. 6.74 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 520
  • #445

    Handgeknoopt gebedskleed.

    Hand-knotted prayer rug.
    Dim. 130/190 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434
    Jean-Marie Monsengwo (Moke-Fils)
    Period: 1968 - ....

    “Complexe commercial Moke”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Moke-Fils en genummerd 013.

    "Commercial Complex Moke", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Moke-Fils' and numbered 013.
    Dim. 90 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #47

    Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.

    A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.
    Dim. l 91.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    The estate of Keith Haring

    The Keith Haring coloring book, 1992, en My first coloring book, 1993, uitgegeven door the estate of Keith Haring.

    The Keith Haring coloring book, 1992, and My first coloring book, 1993, published by the estate of Keith Haring.
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #144

    “Herder en herderin met hun kudde in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op doek. XIXde eeuw.

    "Shepherd and shepherdess with their flock in a wooded landscape." Oil on canvas. 19th century.
    Dim. 58 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #269
    H. of M. De Maeyer

    “Lüneburgerheide.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

    "Lüneburgerheide." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.
    Dim. 44 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #85

    Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.

    A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00