Similar lots by type
-
#591Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#95
Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#596Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#105
Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#592Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#573
Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#617
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#594Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#593Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#565
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#607Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#595Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#598
Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#143Val Saint Lambert
Een grote kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan ‘Val Saint Lambert - M’, eveneens gemerkt met sticker. Minieme schilferschade.
A large crystal coupe, green in color, marked at the bottom 'Val Saint Lambert - M', also marked with a sticker. Minimal chipping.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#402Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Monnikenhof Hemiksem” & “Het Steen”. Een inkttekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld. En een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 31/150.
"Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#750Artis-Historia
Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/60 -
#644
Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#557
Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.No longer availableDim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#47
Een groot lot diverse religieuze afbeeldingen, triptieken, reliëfs enz. 7 stuks
A large lot of various religious images, triptychs, reliefs, etc. 7 pieces.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#475
Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#287
Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#117
“Le Bonheur”. Een schouwklok in zamak met diverse ornamenten versierd, gesteund op klauwpoten. Bovenop het beeld naar Ernest Rancoulet.
"The Happiness". A mantel clock in zamak decorated with various ornaments, supported by claw feet. On top the statue by Ernest Rancoulet.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#642
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#39Tigra
“Tigra”. Een emaillen reclamebord met opschrift; “Tigra Filter Sigaretten”.
"Tigra". An enamel advertising sign with the inscription; "Tigra Filter Cigarettes".No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#629
Een antieke rechthoekige spiegel met een vergulde hout omlijsting. Begin 20e eeuw.
An antique rectangular mirror with a gilded wooden frame. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 113 x 85Estimate: € 200/220