Other lots in this auction
-
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#195Een lot varia, zilver, verzilverd metaal, tin, aardewerk enz.
A lot of miscellaneous items, including silver, plated metal, pewter, pottery, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#45Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#226Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#156Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#188Een wandlicht met koperen montuur, een knobbelvaasje en een schotel met landschap van blauw en wit aardewerk naar Delfts voorbeeld.
A wall light with a copper frame, a bulbous vase, and a dish with a blue and white landscape made of Delft-inspired earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Les CordesEen fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.
A fantasy necklace 'Code 2162'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#142Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H.24 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#47Een lot 21 diverse Suske & Wiske albums.
A lot of 21 various Suske & Wiske albums.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

