Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
146
Estimate: 3035
Catalogue #146
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

    A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #167

    Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

    A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #110

    Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.

    A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251
    Moustier

    Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224

    Een metalen tafellamp.

    A metal table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #79

    Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.

    An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #246
    T. G. Green & Co.

    “Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.

    "Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #92

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #91

    Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.

    A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #135

    Een oud lederen dokterstasje.

    An old leather doctor's bag.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 x l 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More