Other lots in this auction
-
#178May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#137Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108“OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.
"OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een koffiemolen op hoge voet met opschrift ‘Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725’.
A coffee grinder on a high stand with the inscription "Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#147Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#256Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

