Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
146
Estimate: 3035
Catalogue #146
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #174

    Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.

    A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #6

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.

    A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #81

    Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #73
    Satsuma

    Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

    A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #133

    Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.

    A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #215

    Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.

    An oak side table.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #39

    Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.

    An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #34

    Een Chinese dekselvaas.

    A Chinese lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More