Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
146
Estimate: 3035
Catalogue #146
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #181

    Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.

    A wooden base for a small cannon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #126

    Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59

    A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Bay Keramik

    Een vintage keramische vaas, Bay-keramik, West-Germany.

    A vintage ceramic vase, Bay-keramik, West-Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #66

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. 1 met hoekige vorm op houten sokkel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. 1 with square shape on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5cm & 26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.

    Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #149
    Capodimonte

    Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.

    A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #83

    Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #246
    T. G. Green & Co.

    “Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.

    "Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More