Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met geslepen bladerdecor in een fries. Restant van een merk, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.

Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met geslepen bladerdecor in een fries. Restant van een merk, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.

A coupe of colorless crystal with a cut leaf decoration in a frieze. Remnant of a brand, presumably Val Saint Lambert.
Online only
Dim. h: 17 cm Ø: 20 cm
SKU: 2606230249.
Category: Kristal.
Auction day: 26 June 2023 22:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #139

    Een Boheems kristallen schaal op voet met groen in de massa met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A Bohemian crystal bowl on foot with green in the mass with flake damage to the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #41

    Een kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, groen en doorzichtig, met schilferschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert, green and transparent, with flake damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x 18cmØ
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #172
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 doorzichtige kristallen voorwerpen van Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 2 schalen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 transparent pieces of crystal Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 2 bowls and 2 dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #45

    Een vintage lampvoet van Val Saint Lambert roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A vintage lamp base from Val Saint Lambert colored pink in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #111
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot doorzichtig kristal 8 stuks, enkele gemarkeerd Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of transparent crystal 8 pieces, some marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #135

    Een paar kristallen tafelbellen.

    A pair of crystal table bells.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 49
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbak, onderaan gesigneerd

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtray, signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #51

    Een lot van kristallen en glazen voorwerpen waaronder een karaf, een belletje en nog enkele kleinere snuisterijen.

    A lot of crystal and glass objects including a decanter, a bell and a few smaller trinkets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #118

    Een lot van 3 Boheems kristallen vazen met blauw en rood in de massa.

    A lot of 3 Bohemian crystal vases with blue and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #28

    Een lot van 4 kristallen karaffen.

    A lot of 4 crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #138

    Een blauw Boheems kristallen karaf.

    A blue Bohemian crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #10
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert kristallen sierschotel met vergulde rand.

    Val Saint Lambert crystal decorative dish with gilded rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met purperen kelk en een kleurloze dekselvaas.

    A large glass vase on a foot with a purple chalice and a colorless vase with lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 39 & 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #61
    Murano

    Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #198

    Een kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze en doorzichtig.

    A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, dark pink and transparent.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #261

    Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.

    A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #226

    Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 84 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.

    A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #136

    Een lot bestaande uit drie kruisbeelden, waarvan twee van hout en één van metaal, en drie paternosters. Eén zwaar beschadigd aan het hout en crucifix. De andere beschadigd aan het fineer, met oude herstellingen.

    A lot consisting of three crucifixes, two of which are made of wood and one of metal, and three paternosters. One badly damaged to the wood and crucifix. The other damaged to the veneer, with old repairs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 cm e.a.
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #49
    Pentax

    Een Pentax Espio 115 compactcamera in originele doos. 35mm.

    A Pentax Espio 115 compact camera in original box. 35mm.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #133

    Een kristallen Guanyin op voetstuk.

    A crystal Guanyin on pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #1
    Armand Marseille, Germany

    Een vintage porseleinen pop met aantal kledingstukken. Gemerkt “Armand Marseille Germany”, genummerd 390 A 2 1/2 M. Schilferschade aan vinger en voet topjes. Niet in originele doos.

    A vintage porcelain doll with a number of items of clothing. Marked "Armand Marseille Germany", numbered 390 A 2 1/2 M. Flake damage to finger and foot tips. Not in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #271
    Goebel, Germany

    “Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.

    "Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #289

    Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.

    A pair of turned brass Gothic candlesticks and a similar one mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25&33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183

    Commode met drie laden van gefineerd hout in transitionele stijl. Marmeren blad. Begin XXste eeuw (blad gebroken).

    Dresser with three drawers in veneered wood in transitional style. Marble top. Early XXth century (top broken).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247

    Vaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein.

    Vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #221

    Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.

    A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 26 juni 2023

Op Maandag 26 juni wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday June 26th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

26 June 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More