Other lots in this auction
-
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523Een Chinese scroll.
Chinese scroll.No longer availableDim. 192 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#504Jozef (Jef) Gastmans (Antoon)“Waterdraagster”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Antoon en gedateerd 1963.
"Water carrier", mixed media on paper, signed Antoon and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#137Een lot oude albums met jeugdverhalen e.d. 7 stuks. “Na de School, geïllustreerd weekblad voor Vlaamsche jongens en meisjes”, 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (nrs 12 tot 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (onvolledig). Robbedoes 20, 1947 (los blok). “De Aarde en haar volken”, 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.²
A lot of old albums with children's stories, etc. 7 pieces. "Na de School, illustrated weekly magazine for Flemish boys and girls", 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (issues 12 to 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (incomplete). Robbedoes 20, 1947 (loose block). "The Earth and its peoples", 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#438Chinees ‘Mudman’ beeld. Een van de acht ontsterfelijken. Sancai aardewerk.
Chinese 'Mudman' figurine. One of the eight immortals. Sancai pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1764 deurs vitrinekast, klassiek model. Massief.
4-door display cabinet, classic model. Solid.No longer availableDim. H 219, B 112, C 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#376FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Schaatsers op een bevroren vaart’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler.
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500


