Similar lots by type
-
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#73Drie stuks brons, een plaquette met een kinderhoofdje, een plaquette met een erotische scène en een Minervahoofdje.
Three pieces in bronze, a plaque with a child's head, a plaque with an erotic scene, and a Minerva head.No longer availableDim. 22 cm cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een 18 kt rozegouden ring bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,98 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.98 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,28 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#17Een messing beeldje van een naakte jonge vrouw met een paardenstaart. Niet getekend.
A brass figurine of a naked young woman with a ponytail. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 27, L 28, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#647Emanuël Van MeterenPeriod: 1786“Oorlogen en geschiedenissen der Nederlanderen en derzelver nabuuren” door Emanuël Van Meteren. Vercierd met de Portraiten der voornaamfte Perfonadiën van dien tyd. 10 delen, 1786.
“Wars and histories of the Dutch and their neighbors” by Emanuël Van Meteren. Adorned with the portraits of the principal personalities of that time. 10 volumes, 1786.No longer availableDim. 4 x 21.5 x 21.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#335Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Jonge boerin”, een ets, genummerd 15/18, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Jos. Verdegem, zelfdruk 1938.
"Young peasant woman," an etching, numbered 15/18, signed outside the plate Jos. Verdegem, self-print 1938.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#46Een goud gepatineerde, betonnen wandconsole met centrale poot.
A gold patinated, concrete wall console with central leg.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 102, DEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#622‘Dame aan de bar’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Sel, ‘59.
'Lady at the Bar', oil on panel. Signed L. Sel, '59.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#32F. SimonsPeriod: °1946“De Kwakzalver naar van Ostade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"The Quack Doctor by van Ostade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#511Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

