Similar lots by type
-
#169Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264NoritakeEen Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#129CapodimonteEen koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173Een bas-relïef in koper met 21 heiligen in het decor.
A bas-relief in copper with 21 saints in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#249Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#63Bassano, ItalyEen vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een marmeren schouwpendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A marble mantel clock with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38KienzleEen houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Lladro‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93‘La vierge de la passion’, een icoon met certificaat.
'The Virgin of the Passion', an icon with a certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 193cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#10Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

