Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een decoratief houten dekseldoosje met decor van schelpen. Cuba, 2003.

Een decoratief houten dekseldoosje met decor van schelpen. Cuba, 2003.

A decorative wooden lidded box with shell decorations. Cuba, 2003.
92
h 7,5 Ø 11 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #92
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #99

    “Zittend naakt”, een print van een werk van Henri Matisse uit 1950.

    "Sitting Nude," a print of a work by Henri Matisse from 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #173

    Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.

    A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #63

    Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.

    A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #283
    Ikea

    Een lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.

    3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 55 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

    "Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    “Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.

    "Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83

    Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.

    A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #47
    Pour Vous

    “POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.

    "POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241
    Louis Clesse

    “Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.

    "Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #26

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More