Similar lots by type
-
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#549Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#411Een lot van 12 vintage Engels porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.
A lot of 12 vintage English porcelain decorative plates in box. Various brands; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340RodaniaEen dameshorloge in originelen doos.
A ladies' watch in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.
A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.No longer availableDim. 105 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#670Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#685Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.
A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".No longer availableDim. 69 x 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#315Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.
A child bust in bronze, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#687Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#664Een koperen jardinière met saterhoofden aan weerskanten en gesteund op 4 klauwpootjes.
A copper jardinière with satyr heads on both sides and supported by 4 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#505SaroukEen handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 236 x 242 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#690Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.
An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,98 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#537Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

