Other lots by Capodimonte
Other lots in this auction
-
#82C. Tharaud Limoges France
Een lot van 2 Limoges stukken, bestaande uit een biscuit buste gemerkt C. Tharaud, van een jonge dame en een dekselpotje met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 Limoges pieces, consisting of a biscuit bust marked C. Tharaud, portraying a young lady, and a lidded pot with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#21
Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#293
Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#174Armand Marseille
Een aardewerken poppenhoofd en kunststof lichaam met te monteren ledematen. Gemerkt en genummerd in de nek.
An earthenware doll head and plastic body with detachable limbs. Marked and numbered on the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#294
Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#66
Een set van 2 vintage roze kristallen items, een organische schaal en een gegraveerde vaas.
A set of 2 vintage pink crystal items, an organic bowl and an engraved vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#152
Een bronzen plaquette met 17e eeuws strijdtoneel in het reliëf.
A bronze plaque depicting a 17th-century battle scene in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#151
Een lot van 3 wit-blauw aardewerken tegels met divers decor.
A lot of 3 white-blue earthenware tiles with various decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 15 x 15cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#98Royal Tettau
“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 50/100 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25