Other lots by Capodimonte
Other lots in this auction
-
#24Roemer
Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142
Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H.24 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#230
Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
A brass comb holder and dustpan.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/20 -
#156
Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251Moustier
Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#150
Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.
A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#186
Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#99
Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).
A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#198
Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.
A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#12
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#88
Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 120.00 €Estimate: € 40/60