Other lots by Capodimonte
-
#205Capodimonte“Kopersmid”. Een meerkleurig biscuit beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
"Coppersmith." A multicolored biscuit figurine. Signed and marked at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte“Duitse Herder”. Een kunstoffen beeldje op houten voet. Gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"German Shepherd". A plastic figurine on a wooden base. Signed and labeled.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#57CapodimonteEen grote Capodimonte schenkkan.
A large Capodimonte pitcher.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte“Vrouw met kind”. Een kunststoffen beeldje op houten voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"Woman with child." A plastic sculpture on a wooden base. Signed and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#42Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.
A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#99Een Royal Holland Pewter karaf in gekleurd glas en tinnen laag. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Royal Holland Pewter decanter with colored glass and tin layer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#155Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#78Een lotje van drie beeldjes in Saksisch porselein, een jonkheer en twee jonkvrouwen. Twee beeldjes hebben kleine schade.
A set of three figurines in Saxon porcelain, a nobleman and two noblewomen. Two figurines have minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#160Twee verschillende kandelaars van gedreven koper. Omstreeks 1800.
Deux différents candélabres en cuivre repoussé. Vers 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 & 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een Italiaans porseleinen juwelenkistje in Capodimonte-stijl.
An Italian porcelain jewelry casket in Capodimonte style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#1222 woestijnrozen.
2 desert roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 1000g - 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vogeltje, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal bird, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#43Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

