Other lots by Capodimonte
-
#135Capodimonte“Man met hond” & “Romantisch tafereel.” Twee Italiaans aardewerken beeldjes, gemerkt onderaan.
“Man with dog” & “Romantic scene.” Two Italian earthenware figurines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een lot van 8 doosjes met medailles en herdenkingsmunten, verguld en verzilverd. Medio ‘58.
A lot of 8 boxes with medals and commemorative coins, gold-plated and silver-plated. Mid '58.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#220Een houten halfrond bijzettafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden.
A wooden semi-circular side table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 69 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#57Les CordesEen Fantasiehalssnoer van celadon kleurige kunststof. Model ‘Concerto’.
A fantasy necklace made of celadon-colored plastic. Model 'Concerto'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een paar bronzen appliques met druivenranken.
A pair of bronze appliques with grape vines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Een paar blanc de Chine beeldjes.
A pair of blanc de Chine figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een set van kleurloos kristal bestaande uit 2 dekselpotten en een vakjesschaal op verzilverde voet.
A set of colorless crystal consisting of 2 lidded jars and a compartmented bowl on a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133Een modern cd-rek met granieten zijkanten en metalen leggers.
A modern CD rack with granite sides and metal shelves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 146 x 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een lot van 3 Imari sierbordjes
A lot of 3 Imari decorative platesNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#79Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 124/0, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 124/0, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211Een houten voetbankje met geborduurde bekleding en rozendecor.
A wooden footstool with embroidered upholstery and rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25

