Other lots by Capodimonte
-
#135Capodimonte“Man met hond” & “Romantisch tafereel.” Twee Italiaans aardewerken beeldjes, gemerkt onderaan.
“Man with dog” & “Romantic scene.” Two Italian earthenware figurines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een houten halfrond bijzettafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden.
A wooden semi-circular side table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 69 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#209Een rechte pijp. Witte pijpenkop versierd met druiven. Amberkleurige steel.
A straight pipe. White pipe bowl decorated with grapes. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#174Een koperen opbergdoosje met gesculpteerde details.
A copper storage box with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 15 x 10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#259Een cache-pot uit het begin van de vorige eeuw, cobaltblauw met florale decoraties.
A cache-pot in cobalt blue with a floral decoration. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104“Krokodil”. Een houten gesculpteerd wanddeco.
"Crocodile". A wooden sculpted wall deco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#294Een vontage clown pop met groen geruite jas.
A Vontage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#115Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Een oude koperen claxon, de knijppeer ontbreekt.
An old copper horn, the key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#272Een lot van 3 Nanking stijl Chinese vazen met craquellé, en bijgevoegde vaas.
A lot of 3 Nanking style Chinese vases with crackle, and attached vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100

