Other lots by Capodimonte
#135Capodimonte“Man met hond” & “Romantisch tafereel.” Twee Italiaans aardewerken beeldjes, gemerkt onderaan.
“Man with dog” & “Romantic scene.” Two Italian earthenware figurines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
#176Gevaert“Gevabox”. Een vintage Gevaert 6x9 120 Camera.
“Gevabox”. A vintage Gevaert 6x9 120 Camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#18Jacques SuperchocoladeEen paar prent verzamelboeken getiteld “Onze Kongo”, uitgave Jacques Superchocolade.
A few picture collection books entitled “Our Congo”, published by Jacques Superchocolade.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Een Japans porseleinen cachepot, blauw en geel. Met bloemendecor.
A Japanese porcelain cachepot, blue and yellow. With floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19,5. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#252Booms GlasEen Booms vaasje met vergulde versiering, vermoedelijk manco deksel.
Glass vase with gilt decoration, originally there may have been a lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#45Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
#208Een gesculpteerd massief eiken driehoekig bijzetmeubel. Met 1 uitschuifbaar tablet.
A sculpted solid oak triangular side piece of furniture. With 1 extendable tablet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 35 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een Delfts blauw-witte porseleinen viool. 2 ontbrekende stepknoppen.
A Delft blue and white porcelain violin. 2 missing step buttons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35