Other lots in this auction
-
#76NankingEen paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, Nanking, with battle scene decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een ronde plaquette van veelkleurig porselein meet voorstelling van een Spaanse soldaat. In een ruime omlijsting van gedreven koper.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#58Een set van 2 bronzen engeltjes, onderdeel van vermoedelijk een luchter.
A set of 2 bronze angels, presumably part of a chandelier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een meerkleurig glazen mandjes vaas in stretch art.
A multicolored glass basket vase in stretch art.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.
An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200Lanetti ManchesterEen notenhouten barometer. Onderaan gemerkt.
A walnut barometer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#216Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.
A pair of silver-plated photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40


