Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. Ø 14 cm
SKU: 2005240069.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00
Catalogue #69
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #194

    Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.

    A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #141

    “Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

    “Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #8

    Twee sets vazen in Vlaams aardewerk, van elke set is één van de vazen bovenaan gebarsten.

    Two sets of vases in Flemish earthenware, one vase in each set has a crack at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111

    Een Westerwald Bartmann kruik.

    A Westerwald Bartmann jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #43
    Delft Boch

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met rivier en molenlandschap. Verso gemerkt.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate depicting a river and mill landscape. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #162

    Een tafellampje gemonteerd op een afgeslepen oud Chinees vaasje.

    A table lamp mounted on a cut old Chinese vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #280

    Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #158

    Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.

    A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33

    “Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

    “Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26
    Vazolini

    Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.

    An Italian majolica clock, marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #290

    Een mahoniehouten scheerkistje met spiegel en lade.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More