Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.

Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.

A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
SKU: 2708240085.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #85
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    Een paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
  • #345

    Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,30 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #131

    Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.

    A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #400
    Phenix

    Een paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.

    A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #330

    Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.

    A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208

    Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #211

    Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.

    A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #184

    “Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.

    "Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 940 gram 999‰
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Other lots in this auction

  • #669

    Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #727

    Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.

    A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #734

    Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.

    A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #492

    “Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

    "Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 247 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #700

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,63 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #460

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #370

    Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #674

    “Dronken Silenus worstelt slang”, een kunstbronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Michelini’.

    "Drunk Silenus wrestling snake", a bronze sculpture, signed 'Michelini'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350
    Hermès Paris

    Een zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.

    A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More