Similar lots by type
-
#558Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#88Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. h: 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.
A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 21 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390Een Duits theeserviesje met blauw decor en zilver. Compleet voor zes personen.
A German tea set with blue decoration and silver. Complete for six people.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Cardew design“Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#692Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.
A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#328“Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.
"Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#413Poterie des 3 TerresEen aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.
An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#698Een lot van drie antieke Hollands aardewerken borden, waarbij één met blauw bloemendecor en gele rand, één naar Chinees voorbeeld en één met meerkleurig bloemendecor. Laatste met haarscheur.
A lot of three antique Dutch earthenware plates, including one with blue floral decor and a yellow border, one in Chinese style, and one with multicolored floral decor. The latter has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 - 34Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate. Hand painted.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#431H. S.T. LercheEen tinnen schenkkan met floraal decor, vlinders en puto in reliëf (herstelling aan het hoofd). Gesigneerd bovenop het handvat.
A pewter jug with floral decoration, butterflies, and putti in relief (repair to the spout). Signed on top of the handle.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#311Een lot van 35 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x De Smurfen.
A lot of 35 miscellaneous comic books, various titles and editions, including; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x The Smurfs.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#388Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.
A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Val Saint LambertEen karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#155Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#675Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#10Een zilveren munt gemonteerd als broche en een broche. We voegen er drie art nouveau broches en één 18 karaats geelgouden broche met damesprofiel van 1,27g aan toe (sommige sluitingen ontbreken).
A silver coin mounted as a brooch and one brooch. We add three Art Nouveau brooches and one 18 karat yellow gold brooch with a lady's profile weighing 1.27g (some closures missing).No longer availableDim. 42,75 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128Ritzenhoff Smoking ca 2000Een collectie van 6 asbakken gedecoreerd door diverse kunstenaars (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In oorspronkelijke houten kistjes. Zes stuks. We voegen er een aansteker van Dupont aan toe.
A collection of 6 ashtrays decorated by various artists (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In original wooden boxes. Six pieces. Includes a Dupont lighter.No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 225 / 275 -
#408Een spekstenen beeld van een Chinese ‘onsterfelijke’.
A soapstone statue of a Chinese 'immortal'.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#401Lego TechnicEen lot van 3 vintage Lego Technic speelsets. Nummers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in originele dozen met handleiding.
A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#70Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350

