Similar lots by type
-
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Een kom van celadonkleurig aardewerk. Met een label van het Lu Wu exportbedrijf en de kunsthandelaar Ching Tsai Loo.
A celadon glazed ceramic bowl. With a label from the Lu Wu export company and the art dealer Ching Tsai Loo.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#564Een meerkleurig keramische solefiore vaas, vermoedelijk jaren 60/70 van de vorige eeuw.
A multi-colored ceramic single flower vase, likely from the 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#408Boch FrèresEen paar keramische vazen, art-nouveau, gemerkt BFK 207 met floraal motief.
A set of ceramic vases, art-nouveau style, marked BFK 207 with floral motif.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282Een antieke schenkkan met deksel. Van blauw geglazuurd aardewerk met opschrift Litron. Er loopt een barst over de gehele hoogte van de kan, hersteld met metalen krammen.
An antique jug with lid. Made of blue glazed earthenware with inscription; Litron. There is a crack running the full height of the jug, repaired with metal staples.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.
An old pottery stamp with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#269Carlos DelsauxEen vintage schenkkan van geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend C. Delsaux. Met enkele bakfouten.
A vintage glazed earthenware pitcher. Signed C. Delsaux. With some firing flaws.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#547Een lot van twee schalen en een grote kom van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Frans en Portugees, vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
A lot of two bowls and a large bowl of multi-colored glazed earthenware. French and Portuguese, likely 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#373Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#588Een antieke zeskantige inktpot en pennenhouder. Van geglazuurd aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en vlinders. Circa 1760, Montauban.
An antique hexagonal inkwell and pen holder. Made of glazed earthenware, decorated with flowers and butterflies. Circa 1760, Montauban.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4,5, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#587Een antiek wijwatervat van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Heeft een beetje schilferschade.
An antique holy water font made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Has some minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#45Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas, met adelaar en markering ‘N’. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless cut crystal vase, with an eagle and marking 'N'. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Sadeleer“Witte huizen bij het water”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"White houses by the water". Lithograph. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 31 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#258Groot lot bankbiljetten van meerdere landen waaronder; Polen, Argentinië, Zuid-Afrika, Oostenrijk, Rusland, Nederland, Spanje, Frankrijk en anderen.
Large lot of banknotes from multiple countries including Poland, Argentina, South Africa, Austria, Russia, the Netherlands, Spain, France, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Een gepatineerd bronzen engeltje met goudkleurige vleugeltjes. Was vermoedelijk onderdeel van een luchter.
A patinated bronze angel with gold-colored wings. Likely part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. Lengte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22L. Kerckx‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’. Een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
'Street Scene with Old Woman', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; I. Kerckx.No longer availableDim. 55/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#629Een kleine Venetiaanse luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
A small Venetian chandelier with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 81, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#589Een lot van twee Afrikaanse maskers.
A lot of two African masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#539Emy“Boom in de winter”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Tree in Winter." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 120 -
#72‘Le Marché d’esclaves’, olieverf op doek. Naar een werk van Jean-Léon Gérôme, niet gesigneerd. 20ste eeuwse kopie.
'The Slave Market', oil on canvas. After a work by Jean-Léon Gérôme, not signed. 20th-century copy.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#616Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“Landbouwersgezin”. Een glas-in-loodraam gemonteerd op een lichtbak. Getekend; Leo Vingerhoets.
"Farmers family". A stained glass window mounted on a lightbox. Signed by Leo Vingerhoets.No longer availableDim. H 62, B 102, D 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




