Similar lots by type
-
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Twee verschillende vaasjes jaren ‘70 in faience, h 16 cm x Ø 15 cm en h 11 cm x Ø 11,5 cm.
Two different 1970s vases in faience, h 16 cm x Ø 15 cm and h 11 cm x Ø 11.5 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#85Vaas ‘60s, handbeschilderd, markering onderaan 1104/26.
Vase '60s, hand painted, marking at the bottom 1104/26.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#19Een schaaltje van onyx met daarin vier onyxen eieren in diverse kleuren, evenals een afgodsbeeldje van jadeïet.
A dish made of onyx containing four onyx eggs in various colours, as well as an idol made of jadeite.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#282Een antiek schoteltje van meerkleurig Vietnamees (?) porselein met een deocr van bloemen en vlinders. Onderaan gemerkt.
An antique dish of multi-coloured Vietnamese (?) porcelain with a decoration of flowers and butterflies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#32Een recipiënt van papier mâché met ijzeren hengsels.
A container of paper mâché with iron handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#272Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 210 x 104 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#285Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#195Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit 9 onderschotels, 5 kommetjes en één grotere gemerkt ‘Melody - Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England.”
A lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of 9 saucers, 5 bowls and one larger marked 'Melody - Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13, 16 & 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#211Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#254Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#217Bruno WiskemannEen reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een balustervaas van Japans aardewerk. Naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Bakfoutje in de voet.
A baluster vase of Japanese pottery. After Satsuma example. Baking flaw in the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#48SchrambergEen vierdelig aardewerken theestelletje met vaasje en schaaltje, alles versierd met handgeschilderd bloemendecor.
A four-piece earthenware tea set with vase and bowl, all decorated with hand-painted floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een paar biscuit groepjes met beeldhoudende en musicerende puto’s. Gemerkt. Italiaans werk.
A few biscuit groups with sculptural and music-making putos. Marked. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Esther Guillén“Figuur”. Een geglazuurd terracotta kunstwerk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
“Figure”. A glazed terracotta work of art. Signed and dated '82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205MayoscopeEen vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Aanwezige sporen van verweer op de coating.
A vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas binoculars with leather carrying case, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Traces of weathering present on the coating.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#155Een reeks van vijf decoratieve prenten, waarbij vier met tropische vogels en één met een roos in de stijl van Redouté.
A series of five decorative prints, four with tropical birds and one with a rose in the style of Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#267Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#209Prego, ItaliaEen aardewerken vide-poche in de vorm van een wijnblad. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt.
An earthenware vide-poche in the shape of a vine leaf. Numbered and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#178Eichhoff-WerkePeriod: 1970Een telescopsiche, vintage tafellamp; “Lampette”, door Eichoff-Werke. ‘70s, made in Germany.
telescopic, vintage table lamp; “Lampette”, by Eichoff-Werke. 1970s, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#251Een lot varia met een gedraaid houten miniatuur weefgetouw, een Duits biscuit beeldje, een houtskoolstrijkijzer gemonteerd als lamp, twee gedraaide houten lampenvoeten, een witmetalen doseerstop en een houten schaal op smeedijzeren voet.
A lot of miscellaneous with a turned wooden miniature loom, a German biscuit figurine, a charcoal iron mounted as a lamp, two turned wooden lamp bases, a white metal dosing stopper and a wooden bowl on a wrought iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25

