Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#95Een vintage metalen bord met opschrift “Magazijn in leen gegeven aan warrant”.
A vintage metal sign with the inscription "Warehouse loaned to warrant".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een rood glazen art deco vaasje met een zwart floraal beschilderd decor.
A red glass Art Deco vase with a black floral painted decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186“Allegorie op de oogst.” Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Allegory of the harvest." Zamak sculpture on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Een kristal geslepen karafje met zilveren kettinkje. Schilfer aan de dop. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A crystal cut decanter with a silver chain. Flake on the stopper. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Een spekstenen beeld van een familie buffels.
A soapstone sculpture of a family of buffaloes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#26Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#10Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#206Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

