Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#31Een lot van 5 vintage “BRUX” bierglazen.
A lot of 5 vintage "BRUX" beer glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø 8 cùEstimate: € 25 / 39 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#11M Vanthournout“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

