Similar lots by type
-
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#371Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#82Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957
“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#113
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#345Jozef Van SnickPeriod: 1860 - 1945
“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#239A. Zwanenberg
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#421
“A remarkable trial for libel”. Gekleurde Engelse prent. Gemonogrammeerd.
"A remarkable trial for libel." Colored English print. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#208A.M. Weyers
“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80 -
#98
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#91J. Callens
“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#211
Drie prenten naar Pierre Joseph Redouté. “Rosa Campanulata”, “Rosa Centifolia Burgundiaca” en Rosa Multiflora carnea”. Die laatste niet ingelijst.
Three prints by Pierre Joseph Redouté. "Rosa Campanulata," "Rosa Centifolia Burgundiaca," and "Rosa Multiflora carnea." The latter is not framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#255Louis Apolles
Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#153
“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25/35