Similar lots by type
-
#245
Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 80/100 -
#57
Een kolompendule met marquetterie en emaille wijzerplaat, achteraan gemerkt Halu A Paris.
A column clock with marquetry and enamel dial, marked Halu A Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 48 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#127
Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#292
Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.
A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201
Een tafelklok met datum achteraan gemerkt W. Jackson, met 3 bellen, rijkelijk versierd.
A table clock with date on the back, marked W. Jackson, with 3 bells, richly decorated.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#640
Adam Kraft. Koperen replica van het zelfportret van de beeldhouwer, zoals het het Sakramentshaus in de St. Lorenzkirche van Nürnberg siert. Het ontwerp is van Rothermund (gesetzlich geschützt).
Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#273
Een houten kolompendule met vergulde delen en met koper ingelegd, emaille wijzerplaat.
A wooden column clock with gilded parts and copper inlaid, enamel dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Een oud Belgisch zwaard. Bijgevoegd twee stijgbeugels.
An old Belgian sword. Attached two stirrups.No longer availableDim. l: 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#538
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/700 -
#616
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 420 x 110cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#438
Een uit jade gesculpteerde pauw op levensroos. Met houten sokkel in originele doos.
A peacock sculpted from jade on a rose of life. With wooden base in original box.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#573Bembe
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een cognac kleurige diamant in markies slijp van +- 0,80 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a cognac-coloured diamond in a marquise cut of +- 0.80 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één diamant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with one diamond of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#555
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150