Other lots in this auction
-
#240Een paar vergulde metalen kandelaartjes met een groene schacht in de vorm van een gestileerde ananas.
A pair of gilt metal candlesticks with a green shaft in the shape of a stylized pineapple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge vrouw, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a young woman, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#10Een vintage antracietkleurig keramisch beeld van een meisje, gemonogrammeerd EL.
A vintage anthracite-colored ceramic sculpture of a girl, monogrammed EL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#277Een groot lot verschillende glazen. Waaronder: 13 champagne coupes, 10 fluiten, 53 verschillende kleine en groote wijnglazen, 9 groen gekleurde wijnglazen en 6 cognac glazen.
A large lot of various glasses. Including: 13 champagne coupes, 10 flutes, 53 different small and large wine glasses, 9 green colored wine glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 150 -
#149Een kunststoffen engeltje gezeten op een bal.
A plastic angel seated on a ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#247Keppens‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Een gevarieerd lot strips. Omvat albums van; Natasja, Durango, Biebel, Jan Jans en de kinderen, G. Raf Zerk, Slaine en vele anderen.
A varied lot of comics. Includes albums of; Natasja, Durango, Biebel, Jan Jans en de kinderen, G. Raf Zerk, Slaine, and many others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een milieu de table van polychroom zachte pasta in de vorm van een bloemenmand. Italiaans werk medio XXste eeuw.
A centerpiece of polychrome soft paste in the shape of a flower basket. Italian work from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H.22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Willy VandersteenEen lot ‘Suske en Wiske’ strips. Rode reeks, een vakantiealbum en 9 titels uit de reeks ‘de beste 10 volgens Studio Vandersteen’. Enkele recente eerste drukken.
A lot of 'Suske en Wiske' comics. Red series, a vacation album, and 9 titles from the 'best 10 according to Studio Vandersteen' series. Some recent first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30


