Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een dubbel wijnrek in gegalvaniseerd metaal voor 300 flessen.

Een dubbel wijnrek in gegalvaniseerd metaal voor 300 flessen.

A double wine rack in galvanized metal for 300 bottles.
Online only
Dim. 159 x 102 x 48 cm
SKU: 1612240085.
Categories: ijzer, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #85
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869 - 1949

    “Oud Vlaams interieur”

    "Old Flemish interior,"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #210

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #213

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in verguld kader met floraal patroon.

    A rectangular mirror in a gilded frame with a floral pattern.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #362

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #209

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #218

    Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid brass base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 cm (koper voet)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #170
    Bob De Bruycker
    Period: 1931 - ....

    “Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.

    "Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #171

    Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.

    A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #182

    “Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.

    "Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #216

    Een armstoel in Empire stijl uit fruithout met gestoffeerde zitting.

    An Empire style armchair in fruitwood with upholstered seat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 56 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #239

    Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.

    A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #59
    Royal Dux

    “Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.

    "Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    “Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #127
    Charlier & Jijé

    “Tanguy et Laverdure”. 11 albums, hardcover. Goede staat. Twee werden getekend door Uderzo, één door Serre. Ed. Dargaud, Lombard, Novedi. Evenals twee kleinere uitgaven en een verzamelalbum van Pilote N° 32.

    "Tanguy et Laverdure". 11 albums, hardcover. Good condition. Two were signed by Uderzo, one by Serre. Ed. Dargaud, Lombard, Novedi. Also two smaller editions and a compilation album of Pilote N° 32.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #124

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfumflesjes, blauw-wit met vergulde lijnen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “JD France”.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume bottles, blue and white with gilded lines and floral decoration. Marked "JD France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #51
    Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi

    “Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.

    "Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.

    A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Royal Doulton

    ‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.

    'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1
    Olympia Simplex

    Een schrijfmachine, Olympia Simplex, gefabriceerd tussen 1930 en 1940.

    A typewriter, Olympia Simplex, manufactured between 1930 and 1940.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 32 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #89

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #160

    Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.

    A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More