Other lots by Karlsbader
-
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#23Karlsbader
Een set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.
A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. diam 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#141
“De kerkgangster”. Een gebeeldhouwd houten beeld.
"The churchgoer". A wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#127
Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#552Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56450. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56450.No longer availableDim. 121 x 105cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#295Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#625
Een strakke moderne salontafel in zebrano fineer.
A sleek modern coffee table in zebrano veneer.No longer availableDim. 28 x 130 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#455
Een Chinees kamerscherm met lakwerk en polychroom decor van gevogelte aan beide zijden. Ouderdomslijtage onderaan en aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese lacquered folding screen with polychrome decoration of birds on both sides. Age wear at the bottom and at the top edge.No longer availableDim. (183 x 40) x 4Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192A. Honig
“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#121
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#43Nathan
Een beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.
A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70