Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
Online only
Dim. 27 cm
SKU: 2901240256.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #256
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #203
    Les Cordes

    Een fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.

    A fantasy necklace 'Code 2162'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #30
    St. Ghislaine Belgique

    Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    Een verrekijker, Ritter 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.

    A binoculars, Ritter 7x50 Field 7.1. With original carrying case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #177

    Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.

    Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.

    A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174

    Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.

    A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More